FM
IF Karlstad

IF Karlstad

Sweden
About IF Karlstad

IF Karlstad is a football club from Sweden, founded in 2020. IF Karlstad currently sit 2nd in Ettan - Norra with 30 points from 14 matches. They have won 3 of their last 5 matches. Their next fixture is against Enköping on 2 August 2026 in the Ettan - Norra.

Info
2020
Venue
Sola Arena 1
Karlstad
Wittstockslingan 5
3,000
grass
Sola Arena 1
IF Karlstad – Frequently Asked Questions

When is IF Karlstad's next match?

IF Karlstad play Enköping on 2 August 2026 in the Ettan - Norra.

What was IF Karlstad's last result?

IF Karlstad 4–1 Örebro Syrianska on 24 July 2026.

What league does IF Karlstad play in?

IF Karlstad compete in the Ettan - Norra in the 2026 season, where they are currently 2nd.

Where do IF Karlstad play their home matches?

IF Karlstad play home matches at Sola Arena 1 in Karlstad, which has a capacity of 3,000.

When was IF Karlstad founded?

IF Karlstad was founded in 2020.

Competitions
IF Karlstad Matches