
Venda FC
South-Africa
About Venda FC
Venda FC is a football club from South-Africa. Venda FC currently sit 9th in 1st Division with 36 points from 30 matches. They have won 2 of their last 5 matches.
Venda FC – Frequently Asked Questions
What was Venda FC's last result?
Venda FC 1–2 Highbury on 17 May 2026.
What league does Venda FC play in?
Venda FC compete in the 1st Division in the 2025 season, where they are currently 9th.
Where do Venda FC play their home matches?
Venda FC play home matches at Thohoyandou Stadium in Thohoyandou, which has a capacity of 40,000.
