FM
Kisvarda FC

Kisvarda FC

Hungary
About Kisvarda FC

Kisvarda FC is a football club from Hungary, founded in 2003. Kisvarda FC currently sit 9th in NB I with 12 points from 11 matches. They have won 1 of their last 5 matches. Their next fixture is against Pécsi MFC on 28 October 2026 in the Magyar Kupa.

Info
Venue
Várkerti Stadion
Kisvárda
3,385
grass
Várkerti Stadion
Kisvarda FC – Frequently Asked Questions

When is Kisvarda FC's next match?

Kisvarda FC play Pécsi MFC on 28 October 2026 in the Magyar Kupa.

What was Kisvarda FC's last result?

Zalaegerszegi TE 1–1 Kisvarda FC on 24 October 2026.

What league does Kisvarda FC play in?

Kisvarda FC compete in the NB I in the 2026 season, where they are currently 9th.

Where do Kisvarda FC play their home matches?

Kisvarda FC play home matches at Várkerti Stadion in Kisvárda, which has a capacity of 3,385.

When was Kisvarda FC founded?

Kisvarda FC was founded in 2003.

Kisvarda FC Squad
Competitions
Kisvarda FC Matches