FM
Al-Dhafra

Al-Dhafra

United-Arab-Emirates
About Al-Dhafra

Al-Dhafra is a football club from United-Arab-Emirates, founded in 2000. Their next fixture is against Sharjah FC on 15 August 2026 in the Pro League.

Venue
Al Dhafra Stadium
Madinat Zaid
5,020
grass
Al Dhafra Stadium
Al-Dhafra – Frequently Asked Questions

When is Al-Dhafra's next match?

Al-Dhafra play Sharjah FC on 15 August 2026 in the Pro League.

What was Al-Dhafra's last result?

Göztepe 2–1 Al-Dhafra on 19 July 2026.

What league does Al-Dhafra play in?

Al-Dhafra compete in the Pro League in the 2026 season.

Where do Al-Dhafra play their home matches?

Al-Dhafra play home matches at Al Dhafra Stadium in Madinat Zaid, which has a capacity of 5,020.

When was Al-Dhafra founded?

Al-Dhafra was founded in 2000.

Competitions
Al-Dhafra Matches