
Djurgardens IF
Sweden
About Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IF is a football club from Sweden, founded in 1891. Djurgardens IF currently sit 4th in Allsvenskan with 23 points from 13 matches. They have won 3 of their last 5 matches. Their next fixture is against Vasteras SK FK on 3 August 2026 in the Allsvenskan.
Djurgardens IF – Frequently Asked Questions
When is Djurgardens IF's next match?
Djurgardens IF play Vasteras SK FK on 3 August 2026 in the Allsvenskan.
What was Djurgardens IF's last result?
Degerfors IF 0–1 Djurgardens IF on 25 July 2026.
What league does Djurgardens IF play in?
Djurgardens IF compete in the Allsvenskan in the 2026 season, where they are currently 4th.
Where do Djurgardens IF play their home matches?
Djurgardens IF play home matches at Tele2 Arena in Stockholm, which has a capacity of 33,000.
When was Djurgardens IF founded?
Djurgardens IF was founded in 1891.
