
FC Krasnodar
Russia
About FC Krasnodar
FC Krasnodar is a football club from Russia, founded in 2007. They have won 3 of their last 5 matches. Their next fixture is against Fakel on 2 August 2026 in the Premier League.
FC Krasnodar – Frequently Asked Questions
When is FC Krasnodar's next match?
FC Krasnodar play Fakel on 2 August 2026 in the Premier League.
What was FC Krasnodar's last result?
Rubin 1–3 FC Krasnodar on 26 July 2026.
What league does FC Krasnodar play in?
FC Krasnodar compete in the Premier League in the 2026 season.
Where do FC Krasnodar play their home matches?
FC Krasnodar play home matches at Stadion FK Krasnodar in Krasnodar, which has a capacity of 35,549.
When was FC Krasnodar founded?
FC Krasnodar was founded in 2007.
